Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Sat. 25 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 |
|
September | ||||
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 |
|
Thu. 13 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 18 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 |
|
Palos Hills, IL. | ||||
Thu. 20 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 |
|
Tue. 25 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 |
|
Thu. 27 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 |
|
Mo-Mo rain hoping to pack their A game... | ||||
October | ||||
Tue. 2 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 |
|
Sat. 6 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 |
|
May | ||||
Sun. 5 |
|
9:00 AM |
|
|
Mon. 6 |
|
2:30 PM |
|
|
Nationals | ||||
August | ||||
Sun. 25 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
September | ||||
Tue. 3 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Thu. 5 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
Thu. 12 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sun. 15 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Tue. 17 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Thu. 19 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Thu. 26 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 28 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
October | ||||
Tue. 1 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Aurora, IL. (Washington Middle School) | ||||
Tue. 8 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Fri. 11 |
|
Final | ||
Sat. 12 |
|
Final | ||
2nd Place, national qualifier | ||||
May | ||||
Sun. 3 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Nationals | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 10 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
Rain- Resched 9/24 | ||||
Tue. 15 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Thu. 17 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Mon. 21 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Thu. 24 |
|
Final | L, 8-1 | |
Rescheduled from 9/10 | ||||
Sat. 26 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Tue. 29 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Palos Hills, IL | ||||
October | ||||
Thu. 1 |
|
Final | L, 8-1 | |
Fri. 9 |
|
TBA | ||
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | ||
September | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
Thu. 9 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Tue. 14 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Thu. 23 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
Aurora, IL (Washington Park Tennis Complex) | ||||
Fri. 24 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Tue. 28 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Wed. 29 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
Thu. 30 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
South Milwaukee High School, WI | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Fri. 8 |
|
12:00 PM | ||
Sat. 9 |
|
Final |
|
|
September | ||||
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
All MCC home tennis matches are played at the Crystal Lake Racket Club, 9101 S. Illinois Rt. 31, Algonquin | ||||
Tue. 13 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Thu. 15 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Tue. 20 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Thu. 22 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Tue. 27 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
October | ||||
Fri. 7 |
|
Final | ||
Singles matches | ||||
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | ||
Doubles matches | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 6 |
|
TBA | ||
Sun. 7 |
|
TBA | ||
Mon. 8 |
|
TBA | ||
Tue. 9 |
|
Final | ||
September | ||||
Tue. 5 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
Wed. 13 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Thu. 14 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 23 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Tue. 26 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
Fri. 29 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
Rescheduled from 9-21-23 | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 13 |
|
Final | ||
NJCAA Region IV Tournament | ||||
Sat. 14 |
|
Final | ||
NJCAA Region IV Tournament | ||||
May | ||||
Wed. 1 |
|
4:30 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
9:00 AM |
|
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event