Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Fri. 31 | Moraine Valley Community College | 5:45 PM | |||
September | |||||
Fri. 7 | Moraine Valley Community College | 5:30 PM | |||
Sat. 15 | Moraine Valley Community College | 10:45 AM | |||
Fri. 21 | Moraine Valley Community College | 3:45 PM |
|
||
Sat. 29 | Moraine Valley Community College | 12:00 PM | |||
October | |||||
Fri. 12 | Moraine Valley Community College | 1:45 PM | |||
Sat. 27 | Moraine Valley Community College * | 12:00 PM | |||
November | |||||
Sat. 10 | Moraine Valley Community College | TBA | |||
August | |||||
Fri. 30 | Earlybird Invitational | 6K | Final | 6th Place | |
Elmhurst College - Eldridge Park, Elmhurst, IL | |||||
September | |||||
Fri. 6 | Purdue Northwest Cross Country Classic | 8K | Final | 4th Place | |
Purdue Northwest University - Westville, IN | |||||
Sat. 21 | Gil Dodds Invitational | 8K | Final | 10th Place | |
Wheaton College - St. James Farm, Warrenville, IL | |||||
Sat. 28 | Lucian Rosa Invitational | 8K | Final | 6th Place | |
UW Parkside - Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course, Kenosha, WI | |||||
October | |||||
Sat. 5 | Warrior Invitational | 8K | Final | 5th Place | |
Wisconsin Lutheran College - Greenfield Park, West Allis, WI | |||||
Fri. 18 | Bradley Pink Classic | 8K | 1:00 PM | ||
Bradley University - Newman Golf Course, Peoria, IL | |||||
Sat. 26 | Illinois Skyway Collegiate Conference and Region IV Championships * | 8K | Final | 2nd-Conf./4th-Region | |
Carl Sandburg College - Galesburg, IL | |||||
November | |||||
Sat. 9 | NJCAA Championship % | 8K | Final | 216th & 249th Place | |
University of New Mexico - North Golf Course, Albuquerque, NM | |||||
September | |||||
Sat. 12 | Dual meet with College of Lake County | 8K | Postponed |
|
|
Fri. 18 | Heartland Community College Meet | Final | 3rd Place | ||
Normal, IL | |||||
October | |||||
Fri. 9 | Heartland Community College Meet 2 | Final | 3rd Place | ||
Normal, IL | |||||
Sat. 24 | Illinois Skyway Collegiate Conference Championship * ^ | Conference Champions | Final | 1st Place | |
Moraine Valley Community College campus | |||||
September | |||||
Fri. 3 | Earlybird Invitational | 6K | Final | 10th Place | |
Elmhurst College - Eldridge Park, Elmhurst, IL | |||||
Fri. 10 | PNW Cross Country Classic | 8K | Final | 3rd Place | |
Purdue University Northwest, Westville, IN | |||||
Sat. 18 | Gil Dodds Invitational | 8K | Final | 14th Place | |
Wheaton College - St. James Farm, Warrenville, IL | |||||
October | |||||
Sat. 2 | Ranger Open | 8K | Final | 3rd Place | |
UW--Parkside - Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course, Kenosha, WI | |||||
Fri. 15 | Bradley Pink Classic | 8K | Final | 13th Place | |
Bradley University - Newman Golf Course, Peoria, IL | |||||
Sat. 30 | NJCAA Region IV and Skyway Conference Championships ^ | 8K | Final | 2nd Region, 1st Conf | |
Kishwaukee College, Malta, IL | |||||
November | |||||
Sat. 13 | NJCAA Division II Championship % | 8K | Final | 12th Place | |
Pole Green Park- Richmond, VA | |||||
September | |||||
Fri. 2 | Earlybird Invitational | 6K | Final | 3rd Place | |
Elmhurst College - Eldridge Park, Elmhurst, IL | |||||
Sat. 10 | Ken Weidt Cross Country Classic | 8K | Final | 3rd Place | |
Concordia University Wisconsin- Mequon, WI | |||||
Sat. 17 | Gil Dodds Invitational | 8K | Final | 10th Place | |
Wheaton College- St. James Farm, Warrenville, IL | |||||
October | |||||
Sat. 1 | Ranger Open | 8K | Final | 3rd Place | |
UW--Parkside- Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course, Kenosha, WI | |||||
Fri. 14 | Bradley Pink Classic | 8K | Final | 11th Place | |
Bradley University - Newman Golf Course, Peoria, IL | |||||
Sat. 22 | Illinois Skyway Collegiate Conference Championship * ^ | 8K | Final | 1st Place | |
Moraine Valley Community College | |||||
Sat. 29 | NJCAA Region IV Championship | 8K | Final | 2nd Place | |
Bryant & Stratton College- Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course, Kenosha, WI | |||||
November | |||||
Sat. 12 | NJCAA Division II Cross Country Championships % | 8K | Final | N/A | |
Apalachee Regional Park- Tallahassee, FL | |||||
September | |||||
Fri. 1 | Saints Twilight Invite | 5K | Final | N/A | |
University of Saint Francis- Channahon Community Park, Channahon, IL | |||||
Sat. 9 | Spartan Classic | 8K | Final | 6th Place | |
Aurora University- Northwestern Medicine Cross Country Course, Batavia, IL | |||||
Sat. 16 | Gil Dodds Invite | 8K | Final | 16th Place | |
Wheaton College- St. James Farm, Warrenville, IL | |||||
Sat. 30 | Brissman-Lundeen Invite | 8K | Final | N/A | |
Augustana College- Saukie Golf Course, Rock Island, IL | |||||
October | |||||
Fri. 13 | Bradley Pink Classic | 8K | Final | 18th Place | |
Bradley University- Newman Golf Course, Peoria, IL | |||||
Sat. 21 | Illinois Skyway Collegiate Conference Championship * ^ | 8K | Final | 1st Place | |
Moraine Valley campus | |||||
Sat. 28 | NJCAA Region IV Championship | 8K | Final | 4th Place | |
Waubonsee C.C.- Northwestern Medicine Cross Country Course, Batavia, IL | |||||
November | |||||
Sat. 11 | NJCAA Division II Championships % | 8K | Final | N/A | |
John Hunt Park, Huntsville, Alabama |